3017 Split Oak Trail Antioch, TN 37013
Estimated Value: $340,936 - $372,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,668
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3017 Split Oak Trail, Antioch, TN 37013 and is currently estimated at $356,734, approximately $213 per square foot. 3017 Split Oak Trail is a home located in Davidson County with nearby schools including Una Elementary School, Margaret Allen Middle School, and Antioch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2016
Sold by
Nasim Modhat and Lovell Jasiel
Bought by
Ibrahim Sabri H and Aziz Marsa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,625
Outstanding Balance
$124,816
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$231,918
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2009
Sold by
Graham Keith L and Graham Michelle D
Bought by
The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2005
Sold by
Greenvale Construction Llc
Bought by
Graham Keith L and Graham Michelle D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$149,651
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ibrahim Sabri H | $162,500 | Nashville Title Ins Corp | |
| The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop | $152,703 | None Available | |
| Graham Keith L | $152,000 | Jack Case Wilson Title Assoc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ibrahim Sabri H | $157,625 | |
| Previous Owner | Graham Keith L | $149,651 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,175 | $77,275 | $21,250 | $56,025 |
| 2024 | $1,951 | $59,950 | $12,500 | $47,450 |
| 2023 | $1,951 | $59,950 | $12,500 | $47,450 |
| 2022 | $2,271 | $59,950 | $12,500 | $47,450 |
| 2021 | $1,971 | $59,950 | $12,500 | $47,450 |
| 2020 | $1,733 | $41,050 | $8,250 | $32,800 |
| 2019 | $1,295 | $41,050 | $8,250 | $32,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map