Seller's Agent in 2023
Anthony Meyer
Comey & Shepherd
(513) 379-6779
2 in this area
65 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $122,000 - $159,000
Nice two bedroom home that needs your personal touch! Ranch style home offering open living room with dining area! Nice size kitchen! Spacious bedrooms! Updated bath! Hardwood floors! Good size attached garage! Situated on nice lot with new roof! Property to be sold AS IS
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Comey & Shepherd License #0000448462 Listed on: 06/01/2023
Last Buyer's Agent
Jacob Neltner
Keller Williams Advisors License #2022000244
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sgn Ltd | $102,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Betz Lori B | $57,800 | -- | |
| Bohnenkamper Ervin L | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Betz Lori B | $65,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/16/2023 06/16/23 | Sold | $102,000 | -7.2% | $116 / Sq Ft |
| 06/02/2023 06/02/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/01/2023 06/01/23 | For Sale | $109,900 | -- | $125 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,978 | $31,032 | $6,122 | $24,910 |
| 2023 | $1,906 | $31,032 | $6,122 | $24,910 |
| 2022 | $1,255 | $18,249 | $4,970 | $13,279 |
| 2021 | $1,204 | $18,249 | $4,970 | $13,279 |
| 2020 | $1,239 | $18,249 | $4,970 | $13,279 |
| 2019 | $1,232 | $16,591 | $4,519 | $12,072 |
| 2018 | $1,233 | $16,591 | $4,519 | $12,072 |
| 2017 | $1,171 | $16,591 | $4,519 | $12,072 |
| 2016 | $1,377 | $19,264 | $5,250 | $14,014 |
| 2015 | $1,243 | $19,264 | $5,250 | $14,014 |
| 2014 | $1,251 | $19,264 | $5,250 | $14,014 |
| 2013 | $1,326 | $20,066 | $5,467 | $14,599 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Anthony Meyer
Comey & Shepherd
(513) 379-6779
2 in this area
65 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Jacob Neltner
Keller Williams Advisors
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)
MLS Number: 1773851
APN: 248-0001-0062
Ask me questions while you tour the home.