Estimated Value: $159,000 - $195,928
Studio
1
Bath
2,184
Sq Ft
$82/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30173 430th St, Rolfe, IA 50581 and is currently estimated at $178,643, approximately $81 per square foot. 30173 430th St is a home located in Pocahontas County with nearby schools including Pocahontas Area Elementary School and Pocahontas Area Middle School / High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2020
Sold by
Shimon Kermitt J and Shimon Marilyn A
Bought by
Shimon James A and Shimon Tammy J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shimon James A | $1,140,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,064 | $135,450 | $5,781 | $129,669 |
| 2024 | $1,018 | $107,916 | $4,112 | $103,804 |
| 2023 | $872 | $107,916 | $4,112 | $103,804 |
| 2022 | $960 | $83,334 | $3,007 | $80,327 |
| 2021 | $960 | $83,334 | $3,007 | $80,327 |
| 2020 | $886 | $73,464 | $3,007 | $70,457 |
| 2019 | $790 | $69,975 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $790 | $69,975 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $790 | $67,409 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $738 | $67,409 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $814 | $72,335 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $810 | $72,335 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map