30174 Highway Bb Tipton, MO 65081
Estimated Value: $300,000 - $389,711
Studio
--
Bath
2,189
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30174 Highway Bb, Tipton, MO 65081 and is currently estimated at $344,856, approximately $157 per square foot. 30174 Highway Bb is a home located in Moniteau County with nearby schools including Tipton Elementary School, Tipton High School, and St. Andrew School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,261 | $22,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,140 | $22,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,137 | $22,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,139 | $22,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,138 | $22,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $902 | $17,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $899 | $17,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $901 | $17,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $874 | $14,590 | $1,120 | $13,470 |
| 2016 | $899 | $17,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $17,510 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map