68965 Steimel Rd Tipton, MO 65081
Estimated Value: $90,967 - $255,000
Studio
--
Bath
949
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 68965 Steimel Rd, Tipton, MO 65081 and is currently estimated at $157,742, approximately $166 per square foot. 68965 Steimel Rd is a home with nearby schools including Clarksburg Elementary School and St. Andrew School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2014
Sold by
Boehlen Linda
Bought by
Boehlen Linda and Blank Gene Dennis
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boehlen Linda | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $358 | $5,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $355 | $5,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $343 | $5,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $343 | $5,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $338 | $5,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $223 | $3,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $220 | $3,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $220 | $3,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $215 | $3,340 | $1,060 | $2,280 |
| 2016 | $218 | $3,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $3,860 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map