30179 270th Ln Aitkin, MN 56431
Estimated Value: $457,557 - $581,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,568
Sq Ft
$331/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30179 270th Ln, Aitkin, MN 56431 and is currently estimated at $518,852, approximately $330 per square foot. 30179 270th Ln is a home with nearby schools including Rippleside Elementary School and Aitkin Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1992
Bought by
Gregoire Henry J and Gregoire Linda M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gregoire Henry J | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $810 | $451,900 | $142,500 | $309,400 |
| 2024 | $1,058 | $425,000 | $140,000 | $285,000 |
| 2023 | $932 | $408,300 | $123,300 | $285,000 |
| 2022 | $1,222 | $341,800 | $100,300 | $241,500 |
| 2021 | $1,176 | $228,400 | $77,800 | $150,600 |
| 2020 | $1,352 | $230,300 | $79,700 | $150,600 |
| 2019 | $1,350 | $245,100 | $79,700 | $165,400 |
| 2018 | $1,164 | $238,000 | $76,700 | $161,300 |
| 2017 | $1,052 | $214,900 | $79,900 | $135,000 |
| 2016 | $1,028 | $220,500 | $79,900 | $140,600 |
| 2014 | $750 | $212,200 | $72,800 | $139,400 |
| 2012 | $7 | $232,100 | $71,800 | $160,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map