3018 40th St Meridian, MS 39305
Estimated Value: $120,000 - $157,753
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,276
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3018 40th St, Meridian, MS 39305 and is currently estimated at $137,688, approximately $107 per square foot. 3018 40th St is a home located in Lauderdale County with nearby schools including Poplar Springs Elementary School and Northwest Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2023
Sold by
Harper Amber L
Bought by
Johnson George M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,500
Outstanding Balance
$108,307
Interest Rate
6.82%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$29,381
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2005
Sold by
Marshall John S
Bought by
Harper Amber L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson George M | $138,125 | Attorney Only | |
| Harper Amber L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson George M | $110,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,830 | $12,063 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,828 | $12,063 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,527 | $10,282 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,527 | $10,282 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,496 | $10,282 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,441 | $10,156 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,391 | $9,866 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,391 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,391 | $98,660 | $20,400 | $78,260 |
| 2016 | $1,391 | $98,660 | $20,400 | $78,260 |
| 2015 | $1,247 | $90,250 | $20,400 | $69,850 |
| 2014 | $1,247 | $90,250 | $20,400 | $69,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map