3018 42nd Ave E Bradenton, FL 34208
East Bradenton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $554,000 - $716,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,703
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3018 42nd Ave E, Bradenton, FL 34208 and is currently estimated at $612,275, approximately $226 per square foot. 3018 42nd Ave E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Samoset Elementary School, Braden River Middle School, and Braden River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2023
Sold by
Tusell Anilsia
Bought by
Tusell Anilsia and Perez Arael
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2012
Sold by
Tusell Anilsia and Estate Of Arnaldo Tusell
Bought by
Tusell Anilsia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2012
Sold by
Tusell Roberto
Bought by
Tusell Anilsia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2005
Sold by
Morrison Homes Inc
Bought by
Tusell Roberto
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tusell Anilsia | $100 | -- | |
| Tusell Anilsia | -- | Attorney | |
| Tusell Anilsia | -- | Attorney | |
| Tusell Roberto | $432,600 | Alday Donalson Title Agencie |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,366 | $476,624 | $35,700 | $440,924 |
| 2023 | $7,377 | $569,348 | $35,700 | $533,648 |
| 2022 | $6,606 | $491,256 | $35,000 | $456,256 |
| 2021 | $5,177 | $324,724 | $35,000 | $289,724 |
| 2020 | $5,088 | $303,935 | $35,000 | $268,935 |
| 2019 | $5,072 | $300,596 | $35,000 | $265,596 |
| 2018 | $4,932 | $288,991 | $30,000 | $258,991 |
| 2017 | $4,598 | $281,844 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,381 | $270,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,695 | $249,996 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,695 | $215,772 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $3,358 | $192,654 | $22,650 | $170,004 |
Source: Public Records
Map