3018 E 18th Ave Spokane, WA 99223
Lincoln Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $326,000 - $383,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
952
Sq Ft
$370/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3018 E 18th Ave, Spokane, WA 99223 and is currently estimated at $352,461, approximately $370 per square foot. 3018 E 18th Ave is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Franklin Elementary School, Chase Middle School, and Ferris High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2008
Sold by
Smith Brad and Smith Diane
Bought by
Smith Brad and Smith Diane
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$173,137
Outstanding Balance
$113,857
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$238,604
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2005
Sold by
Stretch Patrick M and Stretch Christina L
Bought by
Smith Bradley A and Smith Diane K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2002
Sold by
Fitzgerald Daniel and Fitzgerald Darleen
Bought by
Simmons Christina and Stretch Patrick
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2000
Sold by
Exchange Holdings Ltd
Bought by
Fitzgerald Daniel and Fitzgerald Darleen
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 1999
Sold by
Bonneau Robert A and Bonneau Marie E
Bought by
Exchange Holdings Ltd
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Brad | -- | Spokane County Title Co | |
| Smith Bradley A | $122,000 | Spokane County Title Co | |
| Simmons Christina | $105,000 | First American Title Ins | |
| Fitzgerald Daniel | -- | -- | |
| Exchange Holdings Ltd | -- | Pioneer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Brad | $173,137 | |
| Closed | Smith Bradley A | $125,000 | |
| Closed | Simmons Christina | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,190 | $314,400 | $110,000 | $204,400 |
| 2024 | $3,190 | $321,300 | $105,000 | $216,300 |
| 2023 | $3,018 | $317,300 | $85,000 | $232,300 |
| 2022 | $2,669 | $308,300 | $84,000 | $224,300 |
| 2021 | $2,453 | $205,900 | $50,400 | $155,500 |
| 2020 | $2,263 | $183,000 | $42,000 | $141,000 |
| 2019 | $1,899 | $158,650 | $36,750 | $121,900 |
| 2018 | $2,035 | $146,100 | $31,500 | $114,600 |
| 2017 | $1,835 | $134,100 | $31,500 | $102,600 |
| 2016 | $1,759 | $125,800 | $31,500 | $94,300 |
| 2015 | $1,751 | $122,500 | $31,500 | $91,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $122,500 | $31,500 | $91,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map