3018 Oregon Ct Stockton, CA 95204
Country Club NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $446,000 - $570,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,331
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3018 Oregon Ct, Stockton, CA 95204 and is currently estimated at $503,249, approximately $215 per square foot. 3018 Oregon Ct is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Hoover Elementary School, Madison Elementary School, and Flora Arca Mata.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2016
Sold by
Marks Craig S and Marks Susan L F
Bought by
Marks Craig S and Fami Susan Lf Marks 2016
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marks Craig S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,513 | $192,089 | $23,774 | $168,315 |
| 2024 | $2,470 | $188,323 | $23,308 | $165,015 |
| 2023 | $2,416 | $184,631 | $22,851 | $161,780 |
| 2022 | $2,546 | $181,011 | $22,403 | $158,608 |
| 2021 | $2,460 | $177,463 | $21,964 | $155,499 |
| 2020 | $2,498 | $175,644 | $21,739 | $153,905 |
| 2019 | $2,486 | $172,201 | $21,313 | $150,888 |
| 2018 | $2,442 | $168,826 | $20,896 | $147,930 |
| 2017 | $2,329 | $165,517 | $20,487 | $145,030 |
| 2016 | $2,361 | $162,271 | $20,085 | $142,186 |
| 2015 | $2,357 | $159,834 | $19,783 | $140,051 |
| 2014 | $2,257 | $156,704 | $19,396 | $137,308 |
Source: Public Records
Map