3018 W Villard St Bozeman, MT 59718
Babcock NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $303,000 - $332,021
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,020
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3018 W Villard St, Bozeman, MT 59718 and is currently estimated at $318,255, approximately $312 per square foot. 3018 W Villard St is a home located in Gallatin County with nearby schools including Emily Dickinson School, Chief Joseph Middle School, and Gallatin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2025
Sold by
White Angela
Bought by
Villard Street Enterprises Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$229,750
Outstanding Balance
$228,726
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$89,529
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2025
Sold by
Patten Molly
Bought by
White Angela
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$229,750
Outstanding Balance
$228,726
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$89,529
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2018
Sold by
Jolley Craig C and Spadola Quinn A
Bought by
Pattern Molly
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$151,920
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2008
Sold by
Munson Danny L and Munson Patty L
Bought by
Jolley Craig C and Spadola Quinn A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage