3019 Bollate Ln Davis, CA 95618
East Davis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $836,000 - $1,032,744
About This Home
This home is located at 3019 Bollate Ln, Davis, CA 95618 and is currently estimated at $968,186, approximately $366 per square foot. 3019 Bollate Ln is a home located in Yolo County with nearby schools including Fred T. Korematsu Elementary School At Mace Ranch, Frances Ellen Watkins Harper Junior High School, and Davis Senior High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Persons Mark Robert | $261,500 | North American Title Company |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Persons Mark Robert | $165,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,391 | $408,102 | $103,775 | $304,327 |
| 2023 | $6,391 | $392,257 | $99,747 | $292,510 |
| 2022 | $6,786 | $384,567 | $97,792 | $286,775 |
| 2021 | $6,669 | $377,027 | $95,875 | $281,152 |
| 2020 | $6,575 | $373,162 | $94,892 | $278,270 |
| 2019 | $6,298 | $365,846 | $93,032 | $272,814 |
| 2018 | $5,963 | $358,673 | $91,208 | $267,465 |
| 2017 | $5,871 | $351,641 | $89,420 | $262,221 |
| 2016 | $5,757 | $344,747 | $87,667 | $257,080 |
| 2015 | $5,577 | $339,570 | $86,351 | $253,219 |
| 2014 | $5,577 | $332,919 | $84,660 | $248,259 |
Map
- 1714 Arena Dr
- 1619 Monarch Ln
- 1803 Monarch Ln Unit 5
- 1501 Chalupa Place
- 3324 La Playa Dr
- 1408 Camphor Ln
- 1411 Camphor Ln
- 2841 Cascade Place
- 3708 Los Cerros Place
- 2343 Caravaggio Dr
- 2603 Bellows St
- 1421 Vigo Ct
- 2617 Loyola Dr
- 1107 Baylor Terrace
- 1102 Baylor Terrace
- 1001 Vanderbilt Terrace
- 1013 Ginkgo Cir
- 1007 Ginkgo Cir
- 1001 Ginkgo Cir
- 2222 Loyola Dr
- 3013 Bollate Ln
- 3025 Bollate Ln
- 1933 Alicante St
- 3007 Bollate Ln
- 3031 Bollate Ln
- 1939 Alicante St
- 1927 Alicante St
- 3018 Bollate Ln
- 3012 Bollate Ln
- 3024 Bollate Ln
- 1945 Alicante St
- 1921 Alicante St
- 3001 Bollate Ln
- 3037 Bollate Ln
- 3030 Bollate Ln Unit 2
- 3006 Bollate Ln
- 1951 Alicante St
- 1915 Alicante St
- 3036 Bollate Ln
- 3000 Bollate Ln
Ask me questions while you tour the home.