NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $637,482

2 Beds
2 Baths
970 Sq Ft
$657/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • All Bedrooms Downstairs
  • Granite Countertops
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Wood Flooring
  • No HOA
  • Central Air

About This Home

As of July 2013

Lease this home and get more from Invitation Homes professional property management. This home comes fully loaded with quality amenities, must-have services, high-end tech and ProCare® professional maintenance. Your estimated total monthly payment is $2938.30. That covers your base rent, $2795.00 + our required services designed to make your life easier: Air Filter Delivery Fee ($9.95), Internet & Media ($85), Smart Home with video doorbell ($40), and Utility Billing Service Fee ($8.35). Base rent varies based on selected lease term.

You need a house you can make your own. Here it is. Invite your family and friends for quality time in a home that reflects your spirit. The living space's stylish finishes offer a blank canvas you can make your own. You’ll love preparing meals in this upscale kitchen with premium cabinetry, granite countertops and stainless steel appliances. Welcome to your own little corner of the outdoors. This fenced backyard comes complete with a patio and offers plenty of space to set up a grill, lounge chairs, or a new playhouse. Apply online today!

This home is located within the service area where our Internet Package is required, it will be equipped with high-speed internet and media streaming capabilities at just $85 per month, a great value. This monthly fee will be required in your lease. California residents: Please contact your leasing professional to opt out of the Invitation Homes Internet Package.

At Invitation Homes, we offer pet-friendly, yard-having homes for lease with Smart Home technology in awesome neighborhoods across the country. Live in a great house without the headache and long-term commitment of owning. Discover your dream home with Invitation Homes.

Our Lease Easy bundle – which includes Smart Home, Air Filter Delivery, and Utilities Management – is a key part of your worry-free leasing lifestyle. These services are required by your lease at an additional monthly cost. Monthly fees for pets and pools may also apply.

Home Features and Amenities: Bay Windows, Fenced Yard, Garage, Granite Countertops, Long Lease Terms, Luxury Vinyl Plank, Patio, Pet Friendly, Recessed Lighting, Smart Home, Stainless Steel Appliances, Tile, W/D Hookups, and professionally managed by Invitation Homes.

This Invitation Home is currently being renovated, but it will be available soon. You can still apply – contact us for more details or apply now.

Beware of scams: Employees of Invitation Homes will never ask you for your username and password. Invitation Homes does not advertise on Craigslist, Social Serve, etc. We own our homes; there are no private owners. All funds to lease with Invitation Homes are paid directly through our website, never through wire transfer or payment app like Zelle, Pay Pal, or Cash App.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Joseph Maehler

Joseph Maehler ,Broker License #01457093 Listed on: 07/10/2013

Last Renter's Agent

Joseph Maehler

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1989

Lot Details

  • 6,098 Sq Ft Lot
  • Density is up to 1 Unit/Acre

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 970 Sq Ft Home
  • Blinds
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • Granite Countertops

Flooring

  • Wood
  • Tile

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • All Bedrooms Down
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Central Air

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $1,629
  • Tax Lot 1
  • Tax Tract Number 1
  • Assessor Parcel Number 173192032

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1989

Lot Details

6,098 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Cashiers Check: 1ST Month Rent, Pet Deposit, Security Deposit
  • Credit Check: Yes
  • Credit Check Paid By: Tenant
  • Deposit Pets: 250
  • Deposit Security: 1629
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Transfer Fee Paid By: Tenant

Listing Details

  • Property Attached: No
  • View: No
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Parcel Number: 173192032
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 970.00
  • Interior Amenities: Granite Counters
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Levels: One
  • Price Per Square Foot: 1.65
  • Room Type: All Bedrooms Down
  • Window Features: Blinds

Exterior Features

  • Pool Private: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6098.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1400

Multi Family

  • Insurance Water Furniture: No
  • Lease Term: Negotiable
  • Lot Size Area: 6098.0000 Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 1
  • Tax Tract Number: 1

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 3, 2014
Sold by
Carrbridge Llc
Bought by
Sway 2014-1 Borrower Llc
Current Estimated Value
$637,482

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 16, 2013
Sold by
Uribe Esteban and Uribe Sonia R
Bought by
Craige Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 14, 2001
Sold by
Peppard William P and Peppard Brenda J
Bought by
Uribe Esteban and Uribe Sonia R

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,450
Interest Rate
6.84%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Sway 2014-1 Borrower Llc -- None Available
Craige Llc $175,380 None Available
Uribe Esteban $165,000 Lawyers Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Uribe Esteban $162,450
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/23/2026 03/23/26 Off Market $2,795 -- --
03/14/2026 03/14/26 Price Changed $2,795 -4.8% $3 / Sq Ft
02/27/2026 02/27/26 Price Changed $2,935 +2.1% $3 / Sq Ft
02/13/2026 02/13/26 Price Changed $2,875 -2.5% $3 / Sq Ft
02/09/2026 02/09/26 For Rent $2,949 0.0% --
01/12/2026 01/12/26 Off Market $2,949 -- --
01/02/2026 01/02/26 For Rent $2,949 +84.4% --
07/26/2013 07/26/13 Rented $1,599 -4.2% --
07/20/2013 07/20/13 Under Contract -- -- --
07/10/2013 07/10/13 For Rent $1,669 -- --
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,712 $335,656 $85,335 $250,321
2023 $3,712 $322,623 $82,022 $240,601
2022 $3,648 $316,298 $80,414 $235,884
2021 $2,736 $230,931 $56,877 $174,054
2020 $2,711 $228,564 $56,294 $172,270
2019 $2,658 $224,084 $55,191 $168,893
2018 $2,571 $219,691 $54,109 $165,582
2017 $2,549 $215,385 $53,049 $162,336
2016 $2,514 $211,162 $52,009 $159,153
2015 $2,467 $207,992 $51,229 $156,763
2014 $2,021 $176,296 $50,227 $126,069
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: OC13134296

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 173-192-032

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.