NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $127,761

2 Beds
1.5 Baths
861 Sq Ft
1979 Built

About This Home

As of July 2023

Beautiful furnished and completely remodel ready to move in. Come and Join the Best of Century Village has to offer resort like facilities for pool, Sauna, Gyms, all in the middle of Boca Raton club, weekend Shows. transportation and much more

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Julio Nino

Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL License #3249903 Listed on: 04/19/2023

Year Built

  • Built in 1979

Lot Details

  • Southwest Facing Home

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor

Interior Spaces

  • 861 Sq Ft Home
  • 4-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom

Utilities

  • Central Air
  • Heating Available
  • Electric Water Heater

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 5/20/23
  • Assessor Parcel Number 00424708070013019

Community Details

Overview

  • Active Adult
  • Cornwall At Century Village Condo Subdivision

Year Built

Built in 1979

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
  • Available Date: 2023-05-20

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Condominium
  • Directions: I 95 TO YAMATTO GO W TO LYONS RD GO S 2ND ENTRANCE OF CENTURY VILLAGE
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Entry Level: 1
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: None
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 861.0
  • Stories: 4

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: None
  • View: Lake
  • Lot Features: < 1/4 Acre

• Senior Community: Yes
  • Amenities: Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Sauna, Trail(s)
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Common Interest: Condominium

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 00424708070013019
  • Land Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 27, 2025
Sold by
Idez Javier and Idez Dora
Bought by
Javier Idez And Dora E Idez Revocable Trust and Idez
Current Estimated Value
$127,761

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 20, 2021
Closed on
Mar 18, 2021
Sold by
Oberfeld Lyudmila
Bought by
Idez Javier and Idez Dora
Sold Price
$1,400

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 22, 2015
Sold by
Monagas Oswaldo Alfredo and Argenti Floritalia
Bought by
Oberfeld Lyudmila

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 5, 2011
Sold by
Raheja Murli and Raheja Manju
Bought by
Argenti Floritalia

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 1, 2008
Sold by
Lamberg Allen and Kaminsky Phyllis
Bought by
Raheja Murle

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 4, 1996
Sold by
Harriet Harry and Harriet Lamberg
Bought by
Lamberg Allen

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Javier Idez And Dora E Idez Revocable Trust -- None Listed On Document
Idez Javier $128,000 None Listed On Document
Oberfeld Lyudmila $70,000 None Available
Argenti Floritalia $57,000 Attorney
Raheja Murle $55,000 Attorney
Lamberg Allen $100 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/06/2023 07/06/23 Rented $1,740 0.0% --
06/14/2023 06/14/23 Under Contract -- -- --
05/24/2023 05/24/23 Price Changed $1,740 -0.6% $2 / Sq Ft
05/03/2023 05/03/23 Price Changed $1,750 -2.8% $2 / Sq Ft
04/19/2023 04/19/23 For Rent $1,800 +28.6% --
05/05/2021 05/05/21 Rented $1,400 -3.4% --
04/05/2021 04/05/21 Under Contract -- -- --
03/20/2021 03/20/21 For Rent $1,450 -34.1% --
01/01/2016 01/01/16 Rented $2,200 0.0% --
12/02/2015 12/02/15 Under Contract -- -- --
09/30/2015 09/30/15 For Rent $2,200 -- --
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,366 $108,000 -- --
2024 $2,366 $125,525 -- --
2023 $2,225 $114,114 $0 $0
2022 $1,993 $103,740 $0 $0
2021 $1,447 $70,000 $0 $70,000
2020 $1,456 $70,000 $0 $70,000
2019 $1,467 $70,000 $0 $70,000
2018 $1,316 $63,000 $0 $63,000
2017 $1,368 $65,000 $0 $0
2016 $1,290 $59,000 $0 $0
2015 $1,069 $39,930 $0 $0
2014 $940 $36,300 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

MLS Number: R10882880

BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

APN: 00-42-47-08-07-001-3019

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.