$399,999

Estimated payment $2,293/month

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,517 Sq Ft
$264 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • RV Access or Parking
  • Ranch Style House
  • Hydromassage or Jetted Bathtub
  • Deck
  • Wood Flooring
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

Welcome home to your beautiful one-owner, Ranch style home that's been well cared for over the years. This 3 bed, 2 bath house boasts lots of living area with spacious bedrooms, real hardwood floors and 360 degree unobstructed views that can be enjoyed on your trex deck with no backyard neighbors. With an extra large concrete driveway and a separate 9 x 18 metal roof shed on top of your large heated 2 car garage storage won't be a problem for your RV and any other toys you have to enjoy the Colorado landscapes. Schedule your showing today. This home won't be on the market long.

Listing Agent

Scott Roahrig

S.F.F. REALTY License #EI100065778 Listed on: 05/13/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,892

Year Built

  • Built in 1972

Lot Details

  • 13,068 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 130 x 100

Interior Spaces

  • 1,517 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • Hydromassage or Jetted Bathtub

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on main level
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 2943-093-15-001

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,892

Year Built

Built in 1972

Lot Details

0.3 Acres

Listing Details

  • Access Medical Inclusions: No Or Low Step-In Shower
  • Estimated Main Sq Ft: 1517
  • Bathroom Level: M-Main Level
  • Bedroom 2 Conforming: Yes
  • Bedroom 2 Level: Main
  • Bedroom 2 Size: 11 x 14
  • Bedroom 3 Conforming: Yes
  • Bedroom 3 Level: Main
  • Bedroom 3 Size: 11 x 12
  • Construction: Wood Frame
  • Current Use: Residential
  • Dining Rm Lvl: Main
  • Dining Rm Size: 10 x 7
  • Dining Rm Type: Combo
  • Elevation: 4583
  • Exterior Features: Outbuildings, Rv Parking, Shed, Sprinklers
  • Family Room Level: Main
  • Family Rm Size: 12 x 14
  • Gas Company: Xcel
  • Heating Type: Forced Air
  • How Built: Site Built
  • Irrigation Description: Paid throuh taxes
  • Irrig Water: Yes
  • Kitchen Lvl: Main
  • Laundry Rm Location: Room
  • Laundry Rm Lvl: Main
  • Laundry Rm Size: 6 x 11
  • Living Rm Lvl: Main
  • Living Rm Size: 15 x 21
  • Lot Dimensions: 130 x 100
  • Lvt Date: 05/13/2026
  • Master Bdrm Conforming: Yes
  • Master Bdrm Lvl: Main
  • Master Bdrm Size: 13 x 12
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Patio Deck: Deck-Open
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Real Estate Incl: Yes
  • Sewer: Sewer Installed
  • Sewer Company: City Of Gj
  • Street Desc Access: Paved
  • Style: Ranch
  • Taxes: 1891.91
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Total Acres: 0.3
  • Total Apx Sq Ft: 1517
  • Type: Single Family
  • Water: City Water
  • Zoning: Residential
  • Display On Internet: Yes
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Directions: From Patterson head South on 30 Road. Turn Left ( East ) on E 1/2 road. Take your first right onto Teco St. House is on the corner of E 1/2 road and Teco St.
  • Subdivision Name: El Central
  • Financials Assumable Mortgage: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Kitchen Size: 7 x 8
  • Bathroom Description: 2 full
  • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Range Oven, Microwave Built-In, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement Foundation: Crawl Space
  • Eating Space: Yes
  • Fireplace: Gas Log(s)
  • Floor: Hardwood, Laminate
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Garage Door Opener, Jetted Tub, Window Coverings
  • Bathrooms: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fence: Full
  • Landscaping: Landscape All, Sprinklers All
  • Exterior Siding: Wood, Brick
  • Roof: Asphalt Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Type: Attached Garage
  • Garage Capacity: 2

Lot Info

  • Lot Description: 100' - 150' Frontage
  • Lot Size: B: 0.25-0.49
  • Parcel Number: 2943-093-15-001

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,360 $22,770 $5,190 $17,580
2024 $1,068 $20,070 $4,530 $15,540
2023 $1,068 $20,070 $4,530 $15,540
2022 $758 $15,980 $3,820 $12,160
2021 $761 $16,440 $3,930 $12,510
2020 $599 $14,400 $3,580 $10,820
2019 $572 $14,400 $3,580 $10,820
2018 $527 $12,080 $3,240 $8,840
2017 $500 $12,080 $3,240 $8,840
2016 $459 $12,670 $2,790 $9,880
2015 $464 $12,670 $2,790 $9,880
2014 $411 $11,050 $2,790 $8,260
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/13/2026 05/13/26 For Sale $399,999 -- $264 / Sq Ft
Source: Grand Junction Area REALTOR® Association

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Special Warranty Deed $169,000 Heritage Title Co
Special Warranty Deed $90,000 Heritage Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $165,938 FHA
Previous Owner $90,000 VA
Source: Public Records

Source: Grand Junction Area REALTOR® Association

MLS Number: 20262225

Grand Junction Area REALTOR® Association

APN: 2943-093-15-001

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.