Seller's Agent in 2025
Sarah Reiner
Realty One Group
(623) 326-4632
5 in this area
77 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $415,249 - $452,000
Gorgeous, fully renovated home with new AC unit and 5-year warranty and new exterior paint. Upgraded kitchen with staggard cabinets, quartz countertops, large kitchen island and backsplash in kitchen with beautiful cabinet hardware and stainless-steel appliances. All new fans, lighting, valves, hardware on doors and high baseboards. Large master bedroom with custom tile shower, new vanity with double sinks, walk in closet and separate toilet. 24-inch tile in home, front patio and back patio with extended pavers in back. Garage cabinets and work bench for ample storage. Peach, orange, fig, lemon and apricot trees in backyard. Restaurants, shopping and entertainment nearby.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Realty ONE Group License #SA647858000 Listed on: 08/13/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
James Boyd
HomeSmart Realty License #SA029632000
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sumney Brandon James | $450,000 | Pioneer Title Agency | |
| Vidakovic Valentina | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Vidakovic Valentina | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Stimac Ljubica | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Stimac Arno | -- | Accommodation | |
| Stimac Arno | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Stimac Arno | $110,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Huseinovic Sejdo | $252,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Parise John A | $154,900 | Ticor Title Agency Of Az Inc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sumney Brandon James | $441,849 | |
| Previous Owner | Stimac Arno | $82,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Stimac Arno | $82,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Huseinovic Sejdo | $201,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Parise John A | $143,013 | |
| Closed | Huseinovic Sejdo | $50,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/26/2025 11/26/25 | Sold | $450,000 | -2.0% | $311 / Sq Ft |
| 10/01/2025 10/01/25 | Price Changed | $459,000 | -3.2% | $318 / Sq Ft |
| 09/20/2025 09/20/25 | Price Changed | $474,000 | -1.0% | $328 / Sq Ft |
| 08/25/2025 08/25/25 | Price Changed | $479,000 | -4.0% | $331 / Sq Ft |
| 08/13/2025 08/13/25 | For Sale | $499,000 | -- | $345 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,046 | $12,079 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $996 | $11,503 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $996 | $28,100 | $5,620 | $22,480 |
| 2022 | $987 | $22,000 | $4,400 | $17,600 |
| 2021 | $1,003 | $19,770 | $3,950 | $15,820 |
| 2020 | $969 | $18,830 | $3,760 | $15,070 |
| 2019 | $973 | $15,910 | $3,180 | $12,730 |
| 2018 | $937 | $14,960 | $2,990 | $11,970 |
| 2017 | $895 | $10,830 | $2,160 | $8,670 |
| 2016 | $881 | $11,430 | $2,280 | $9,150 |
| 2015 | $817 | $10,200 | $2,040 | $8,160 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Sarah Reiner
Realty One Group
(623) 326-4632
5 in this area
77 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2025
James Boyd
HomeSmart Realty
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6905611
APN: 214-31-308
Ask me questions while you tour the home.