3019 Fleming Ave Des Moines, IA 50310
Lower Beaver NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $143,000 - $168,886
2
Beds
1
Bath
685
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3019 Fleming Ave, Des Moines, IA 50310 and is currently estimated at $158,722, approximately $231 per square foot. 3019 Fleming Ave is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Samuelson Elementary School, Meredith Middle School, and Hoover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2026
Sold by
Wilmoth Danny C
Bought by
Danny C Wilmoth Revocable Trust and Wilmoth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2006
Sold by
Eley Elaine M
Bought by
Wilmoth Danny C and Wilmoth Lucille I
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$69,183
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2000
Sold by
Penfield Mitchell L and Penfield Stacy L G
Bought by
Eley Elaine M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$67,528
Interest Rate
8.56%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Danny C Wilmoth Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wilmoth Danny C | $76,500 | None Available | |
| Eley Elaine M | $73,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wilmoth Danny C | $69,183 | |
| Previous Owner | Eley Elaine M | $67,528 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,560 | $148,300 | $36,600 | $111,700 |
| 2024 | $2,560 | $130,100 | $31,700 | $98,400 |
| 2023 | $2,550 | $130,100 | $31,700 | $98,400 |
| 2022 | $2,530 | $108,200 | $27,200 | $81,000 |
| 2021 | $2,424 | $108,200 | $27,200 | $81,000 |
| 2020 | $2,518 | $97,100 | $24,300 | $72,800 |
| 2019 | $2,408 | $97,100 | $24,300 | $72,800 |
| 2018 | $2,384 | $89,600 | $22,000 | $67,600 |
| 2017 | $2,190 | $89,600 | $22,000 | $67,600 |
| 2016 | $2,134 | $81,000 | $19,500 | $61,500 |
| 2015 | $2,134 | $81,000 | $19,500 | $61,500 |
| 2014 | $2,058 | $80,400 | $19,000 | $61,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map