3019 Ocean Gateway Trappe, MD 21673
Estimated Value: $156,469 - $311,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,076
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3019 Ocean Gateway, Trappe, MD 21673 and is currently estimated at $248,367, approximately $230 per square foot. 3019 Ocean Gateway is a home located in Talbot County with nearby schools including White Marsh Elementary School, Easton Middle School, and Easton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 1993
Sold by
Bailey Ruth L and Foster Sharon A
Bought by
Camper Dewayne B and Camper Rhoda G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Camper Dewayne B | $12,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $377 | $100,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $366 | $93,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $346 | $86,600 | $38,700 | $47,900 |
| 2022 | $329 | $85,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $314 | $83,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $314 | $81,800 | $38,700 | $43,100 |
| 2019 | $313 | $81,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $306 | $80,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $297 | $80,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $286 | $80,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $250 | $80,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $250 | $94,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map