M
Seller's Agent in 2015
Michael Shapiro
Compass
Estimated Value: $779,046 - $830,000
Mid-Century Modern on beautiful .29 acre lot in Pine Spring inside the Beltway. Updated and expanded 3 bed/2 bath w/office & sitting room. Open kitchen-dining. Front-gabled roof line, walls of glass and original cathedral wood ceilings. Gas fireplace. Updated windows. Quiet cul-de-sac. Three Metro stations less than 3 miles. Near Mosaic district and Inova Fairfax. HMS Warranty.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Michael Shapiro
(301) 298-1001 michael.shapiro@compass.com Compass Listed on: 02/05/2015
Co-Listed By
(703) 683-0400 sean.satkus@longandfoster.com Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc. License #0225060430
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marc Dixon Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dixon Marc A | $545,000 | -- | |
| Lewis Arlene D | $450,000 | -- | |
| Pinkerton Owen J | $509,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dixon Marc A | $436,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lewis Arlene D | $441,849 | |
| Previous Owner | Pinkerton Owen J | $407,900 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/27/2015 03/27/15 | Sold | $545,000 | -0.7% | $396 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/04/2015 03/04/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/05/2015 02/05/15 | For Sale | $549,000 | +22.0% | $398 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/21/2012 08/21/12 | Sold | $450,000 | -5.3% | $281 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/14/2012 07/14/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/29/2012 06/29/12 | For Sale | $475,000 | -- | $297 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,717 | $713,920 | $431,000 | $282,920 |
| 2024 | $8,717 | $693,180 | $431,000 | $262,180 |
| 2023 | $8,396 | $693,180 | $431,000 | $262,180 |
| 2022 | $7,293 | $590,060 | $331,000 | $259,060 |
| 2021 | $6,915 | $549,560 | $296,000 | $253,560 |
| 2020 | $6,749 | $533,560 | $280,000 | $253,560 |
| 2019 | $6,632 | $522,560 | $269,000 | $253,560 |
| 2018 | $6,113 | $531,550 | $269,000 | $262,550 |
| 2017 | $6,263 | $504,050 | $254,000 | $250,050 |
| 2016 | $6,414 | $517,210 | $254,000 | $263,210 |
| 2015 | $5,752 | $478,080 | $254,000 | $224,080 |
| 2014 | $5,316 | $440,480 | $233,000 | $207,480 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2015
Michael Shapiro
Compass
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2015
Sean Satkus
Long & Foster
(703) 887-2116
80 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Maseeh Es-Haq
Samson Properties
(703) 980-2248
8 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2012
Chip Taylor
Coldwell Banker Elite
(540) 538-3964
102 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2012
Corey Green
Green & Company
(540) 907-0505
65 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Kathy Stolzenburg
Samson Properties
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: 1003686493
APN: 0503-19020022
Ask me questions while you tour the home.