3019 Seneca St Middletown, OH 45044
Amanda-Oneida NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $105,000 - $150,997
2
Beds
1
Bath
880
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3019 Seneca St, Middletown, OH 45044 and is currently estimated at $131,249, approximately $149 per square foot. 3019 Seneca St is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Amanda Elementary School, Highview 6th Grade Center, and Middletown Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2024
Sold by
2207 Oxford State Rd Llc
Bought by
Leach Danielle
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2023
Sold by
Ary Michelle
Bought by
2207 Oxford State Rd Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2019
Sold by
Estate Of Mildred Bumgardner
Bought by
Ad Michelle
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leach Danielle | $160,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| 2207 Oxford State Rd Llc | $22,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Ad Michelle | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $675 | $27,950 | $4,390 | $23,560 |
| 2024 | $675 | $12,740 | $4,390 | $8,350 |
| 2023 | $671 | $12,530 | $4,390 | $8,140 |
| 2022 | $852 | $9,230 | $4,390 | $4,840 |
| 2021 | $529 | $9,230 | $4,390 | $4,840 |
| 2020 | $552 | $9,230 | $4,390 | $4,840 |
| 2019 | $697 | $9,610 | $4,270 | $5,340 |
| 2018 | $622 | $9,610 | $4,270 | $5,340 |
| 2017 | $623 | $9,610 | $4,270 | $5,340 |
| 2016 | $595 | $8,780 | $4,270 | $4,510 |
| 2015 | $586 | $8,780 | $4,270 | $4,510 |
| 2014 | $877 | $8,780 | $4,270 | $4,510 |
| 2013 | $877 | $14,280 | $4,270 | $10,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map