30199 Gooseberry Ln Prather, CA 93651
Estimated Value: $625,777 - $678,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,422
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30199 Gooseberry Ln, Prather, CA 93651 and is currently estimated at $651,944, approximately $269 per square foot. 30199 Gooseberry Ln is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Foothill Elementary, Sierra Junior High, and Sierra High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,839 | $420,213 | $128,110 | $292,103 |
| 2023 | $4,476 | $403,898 | $123,137 | $280,761 |
| 2022 | $4,415 | $395,979 | $120,723 | $275,256 |
| 2021 | $4,285 | $388,215 | $118,356 | $269,859 |
| 2020 | $4,263 | $384,235 | $117,143 | $267,092 |
| 2019 | $4,177 | $376,702 | $114,847 | $261,855 |
| 2018 | $4,082 | $369,317 | $112,596 | $256,721 |
| 2017 | $4,010 | $362,077 | $110,389 | $251,688 |
| 2016 | $3,866 | $354,978 | $108,225 | $246,753 |
| 2015 | $3,803 | $349,647 | $106,600 | $243,047 |
| 2014 | $3,730 | $342,799 | $104,512 | $238,287 |
Source: Public Records
Map