Seller's Agent in 2019
Arturo Flores
eXp Realty
(815) 260-8218
125 in this area
484 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $176,000 - $203,000
Calling all investors. Great investment opportunity! Add to your existing portfolio or start your own investing with this 2 unit property. Currently vacant but has rented with no issues at all. Both units have been refurbished with all new paint, re-finished hardwood floors, and are move in ready. Both units were renting for $850 a month. All utilities are separate. Both units have central A/C. Deep driveway with a lot of parking space. Two car garage. Full basement with extra storage and laundry.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carbajal Juvencio M | -- | Accommodation/Courtesy Recordi | |
| Carbajal Juvencio M | -- | None Available | |
| Flores Rodrigo | -- | None Available | |
| Flores Rodrigo | $103,000 | Attorney | |
| Harasimowicz Adam M | -- | Attorney | |
| Harp Enterprises Llc | -- | Title Underwriters Agency | |
| Harasimowicz Adam M | $25,500 | Servicelink Llc | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | None Available | |
| Alvarez Miguel A | $85,000 | Chicago Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Harp Enterprises Llc | $157,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Alvarez Miguel A | $68,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/05/2019 03/05/19 | Sold | $103,000 | -6.3% | -- |
| 02/06/2019 02/06/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/26/2019 01/26/19 | Price Changed | $109,900 | +10.0% | -- |
| 01/25/2019 01/25/19 | For Sale | $99,900 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,443 | $49,559 | $11,261 | $38,298 |
| 2023 | $4,230 | $44,801 | $10,180 | $34,621 |
| 2022 | $4,006 | $40,732 | $10,180 | $30,552 |
| 2021 | $3,843 | $37,932 | $9,480 | $28,452 |
| 2020 | $3,146 | $36,112 | $9,025 | $27,087 |
| 2019 | $3,600 | $33,794 | $8,446 | $25,348 |
| 2018 | $3,137 | $27,992 | $8,446 | $19,546 |
| 2017 | $2,124 | $17,655 | $7,610 | $10,045 |
| 2016 | $1,080 | $8,748 | $7,183 | $1,565 |
| 2013 | -- | $32,411 | $7,195 | $25,216 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Arturo Flores
eXp Realty
(815) 260-8218
125 in this area
484 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2019
Teresa Flores
eXp Realty
(815) 260-5744
10 in this area
43 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Laura Lanz
RE/MAX
(815) 560-1738
11 in this area
72 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 10257797
APN: 01-35-462-006
Ask me questions while you tour the home.