K
Seller's Agent in 2025
Kari Myhre
Park Co., REALTORS®
(701) 729-1566
63 in this area
221 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $195,000 - $204,000
OPPORTUNITY KNOCKS! Updated 4-bedroom home near MSUM! -Don't miss this move-in ready 4-bedroom, 2-bath home just minutes to MSUM. The main floor features a spacious living room, dining area, and updated Braaten Cabinets in the kitchen, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Upstairs, you'll find 4 bedrooms with a beautifully remodeled bath. The basement offers potential for expansion, and the large corner lot provides plenty of space for future garage or additional outdoor living. This home is perfect for first-time buyers, investors, or your college student! Sellers will look at all offers & this home is easy to view. Price reduced. Call today!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ebens David T | $145,379 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ebens David T | $138,111 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/10/2025 11/10/25 | Sold | $202,500 | +1.3% | $100 / Sq Ft |
| 10/21/2025 10/21/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/08/2025 10/08/25 | Price Changed | $200,000 | -2.4% | $99 / Sq Ft |
| 09/24/2025 09/24/25 | Price Changed | $204,900 | -2.4% | $102 / Sq Ft |
| 09/11/2025 09/11/25 | Price Changed | $210,000 | -4.5% | $104 / Sq Ft |
| 08/08/2025 08/08/25 | Price Changed | $219,900 | -2.2% | $109 / Sq Ft |
| 07/07/2025 07/07/25 | Price Changed | $224,900 | -2.2% | $112 / Sq Ft |
| 06/17/2025 06/17/25 | For Sale | $229,900 | -- | $114 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,268 | $157,100 | $35,800 | $121,300 |
| 2024 | $2,366 | $147,100 | $35,800 | $111,300 |
| 2023 | $2,352 | $149,500 | $35,800 | $113,700 |
| 2022 | $1,768 | $142,400 | $33,200 | $109,200 |
| 2021 | $1,770 | $128,900 | $30,700 | $98,200 |
| 2020 | $1,664 | $127,900 | $30,700 | $97,200 |
| 2019 | $1,464 | $124,300 | $28,100 | $96,200 |
| 2018 | $1,460 | $117,600 | $23,000 | $94,600 |
| 2017 | $1,372 | $117,600 | $23,000 | $94,600 |
| 2016 | $1,300 | $114,600 | $23,000 | $91,600 |
| 2015 | $1,248 | $110,800 | $24,100 | $86,700 |
| 2014 | $1,168 | $110,800 | $24,100 | $86,700 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2025
Kari Myhre
Park Co., REALTORS®
(701) 729-1566
63 in this area
221 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Caitlin Wachsmuth
REALTY XPERTS
(612) 669-0004
2 in this area
4 Total Sales
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 6739683
APN: 58-721-1090
Ask me questions while you tour the home.