302 1st St NE Sebeka, MN 56477
Estimated Value: $148,000 - $184,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
2,104
Sq Ft
$79/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 302 1st St NE, Sebeka, MN 56477 and is currently estimated at $167,168, approximately $79 per square foot. 302 1st St NE is a home located in Wadena County with nearby schools including Sebeka Elementary School and Sebeka Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2021
Sold by
Meech Randy Randy
Bought by
Hocking Ashley Ashley
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,905
Outstanding Balance
$122,139
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$45,029
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2020
Sold by
Community First Bank
Bought by
Meech Randy and Meech Shelly
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hocking Ashley Ashley | $139,900 | -- | |
| Hocking Ashley T | $139,900 | Leer Title | |
| Meech Randy | $31,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hocking Ashley T | $132,905 | |
| Closed | Hocking Ashley Ashley | $139,900 | |
| Closed | Hocking Ashley Ashley | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,780 | $176,200 | $9,800 | $166,400 |
| 2024 | $2,780 | $124,400 | $6,600 | $117,800 |
| 2023 | $2,738 | $98,200 | $6,600 | $91,600 |
| 2022 | $1,780 | $111,100 | $6,600 | $104,500 |
| 2021 | $1,858 | $55,500 | $6,600 | $48,900 |
| 2020 | $1,776 | $57,100 | $6,600 | $50,500 |
| 2019 | $1,806 | $50,900 | $6,600 | $44,300 |
| 2018 | $1,724 | $53,900 | $6,600 | $47,300 |
| 2017 | $136 | $45,500 | $6,600 | $38,900 |
| 2016 | $1,372 | $27,636 | $6,370 | $21,266 |
| 2015 | $1,430 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map