Listed by Pellego, Inc., Bought with Marketplace Sotheby's Intl Rty
NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $818,711 - $981,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
1,836 Sq Ft
$489/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 21, 2025

Last sale price $1,060,000 $577 Per Sq Ft

4 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Property is near public transit and bus stop
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • Frank Love Elementary School Rated A-
  • Territorial View
  • No HOA

About This Home

As of March 2025

This property is available. Please inquire on this site to schedule a showing.

Welcome to this beautifully updated home located at 302 225th St SW in Bothell, WA. This charming residence offers a perfect blend of modern design and comfortable living. The exterior boasts a fresh, contemporary look with a combination of wood and dark siding, providing excellent curb appeal. Nestled on a spacious lot, the property features a large backyard, perfect for outdoor activities and gatherings, surrounded by mature trees offering privacy and tranquility.

Inside, the open-concept living area is filled with natural light, highlighting the sleek finishes and modern touches throughout. The gourmet kitchen is a chef's dream, equipped with stainless steel appliances, elegant cabinetry, and a stylish island with seating. The living room, featuring a cozy fireplace, flows seamlessly into the dining area, making it ideal for entertaining. The primary suite offers a serene retreat with an ensuite bath featuring luxurious fixtures. Additional bedrooms are generously sized, and the home includes beautifully appointed bathrooms, a versatile home office, and ample storage space. Situated near Frank Love Elementary School and local amenities, this home provides both convenience and a peaceful residential setting.

Available: NOW
Heating: ForcedAir
Cooling: None
Appliances: Refrigerator, Range Oven, Microwave, Dishwasher
Laundry: In Unit
Parking: Attached Garage, On Street, Off Street, 5 spaces
Pets: Case by Case

Security deposit: $4,000.00
Included Utilities: None

Additional Deposit/Pet: $500.00

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Vadym Kriuchek

Pellego, Inc. License #140992 Listed on: 01/24/2025

Pellego, Inc.

Last Buyer's Agent

Fay Besharat

Marketplace Sotheby's Intl Rty License #19779

Marketplace Sotheby's Intl Rty

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS#: 2324267

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $272

Year Built

  • Built in 1975

Lot Details

  • 7,841 Sq Ft Lot
  • Level Lot
  • Garden
  • Property is in good condition

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,836 Sq Ft Home
  • Multi-Level Property
  • 2 Fireplaces

Location

  • Property is near public transit and bus stop

Est. Annual Taxes

$272

Year Built

Built in 1975

Lot Details

7,841 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Residential
  • StyleCode: 14 - Split Entry
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Inclusions: Dishwasher(s),Garbage Disposal,Microwave(s),Refrigerator(s),Stove(s)/Range(s)
  • MLS Status: Sold
  • Prev Status: Closed
  • Architectural Style: Northwest Contemporary
  • Unit Levels: Multi/Split
  • New Construction: No
  • CalculatedSquareFootage: 1836
  • SeniorExemption: false
  • DetachedDwellingSqFtFinished: 0
  • NWM_DPRUrl: https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing/NWMLS/2324267?w=Consumer&agent=129281
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Basement: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher(s), Disposal, Microwave(s), Refrigerator(s), Stove(s)/Range(s)
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Vinyl Plank, Carpet
  • Interior Amenities: Bath Off Primary, Ceramic Tile, Double Pane/Storm Window, Fireplace, Wall to Wall Carpet, Water Heater
  • Living Area: 1836
  • BathsFullMain: 0
  • SquareFootageFinished: 1836
  • SquareFootageUnfinished: 0
  • BathsFullLower: 1
  • BathsFullUpper: 1
  • BathsHalfLower: 0
  • BathsHalfMain: 0
  • BathsHalfUpper: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterLower: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterMain: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterUpper: 1
  • BedroomsLower: 1
  • BedroomsUpper: 3
  • AppliancesIncluded: Dishwasher(s),Garbage Disposal,Microwave(s),Refrigerator(s),Stove(s)/Range(s)
  • FireplacesUpper: 1

• Carport Y N: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Open Parking: No
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Attached Garage, Off Street
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1

• High School: Bothell Hs
  • Middle Or Junior School: Kenmore Middle School

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 00373500006900
  • Topography: Level
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.18
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7841
  • Zoning: R7200
  • Irrigation Water Rights: No
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet
  • ShowMapLink: true
  • MLSLotSizeSource: Realist
  • ZoningJurisdiction: County

Green Features

  • Power Production Type: Electric, Natural Gas

Rental Info

  • ShortTermRentalYN: false

Tax Info

  • Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 272

Listed on
Jan 24, 2025
Closed on
Mar 11, 2025
Sold by
Seattle Daves Flooring Llc and Vc Your Home Llc
List Price
$975,000
Sold Price
$1,060,000
Premium/Discount to List
$85,000
8.72%
Views
47

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-13.39%
Original Mortgage
$795,000
Outstanding Balance
$786,038
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$112,390

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 25, 2024
Sold by
Iverson Christopher and Iverson Kimberly
Bought by
Seattle Daves Flooring Llc and Vc Your Home Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$667,000
Interest Rate
6.54%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Maziar Mirzazad $1,060,000 Old Republic Title
Seattle Daves Flooring Llc $550,000 Ticor Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Maziar Mirzazad $795,000
Previous Owner Seattle Daves Flooring Llc $667,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/14/2026 05/14/26 Price Changed $4,000 -4.8% $2 / Sq Ft
05/07/2026 05/07/26 Price Changed $4,200 -6.7% $2 / Sq Ft
05/03/2026 05/03/26 For Rent $4,500 0.0% --
03/21/2025 03/21/25 Sold $1,060,000 +8.7% $577 / Sq Ft
01/28/2025 01/28/25 Pending -- -- --
01/24/2025 01/24/25 For Sale $975,000 -- $531 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $5,824 $890,600 $558,000 $332,600
2025 $272 $683,400 $495,000 $188,400
2024 $272 $630,300 $445,000 $185,300
2023 $255 $797,400 $600,000 $197,400
2022 $308 $597,100 $430,000 $167,100
2020 $331 $464,100 $317,000 $147,100
2019 $338 $406,500 $265,000 $141,500
2018 $329 $363,600 $235,000 $128,600
2017 $3,141 $300,400 $185,000 $115,400
2016 $321 $277,600 $165,000 $112,600
2015 $342 $265,200 $155,000 $110,200
2013 $371 $215,900 $127,000 $88,900
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS Number: 2324267

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

APN: 003735-000-069-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.