302 2nd Ave E Three Forks, MT 59752
Estimated Value: $386,000 - $507,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,020
Sq Ft
$452/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 302 2nd Ave E, Three Forks, MT 59752 and is currently estimated at $460,831, approximately $451 per square foot. 302 2nd Ave E is a home located in Gallatin County with nearby schools including Three Forks Elementary School, Three Forks Junior High School, and Three Forks High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2014
Sold by
Lsf8 Master Participation Trust
Bought by
Bugland Kelly Cooper
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2014
Sold by
Davis David E
Bought by
Lsf8 Master Participation Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bugland Kelly Cooper | -- | American Land Title Company | |
| Lsf8 Master Participation Trust | $127,932 | Title Financial Specialty Se |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,180 | $539,326 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,095 | $479,352 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,291 | $479,352 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,292 | $284,154 | $0 | $0 |