302 2nd Ave Shell Lake, WI 54871
Estimated Value: $244,000 - $286,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8,712
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 302 2nd Ave, Shell Lake, WI 54871 and is currently estimated at $263,605. 302 2nd Ave is a home with nearby schools including Shell Lake Primary (K-2), Shell Lake Elementary (3-6), and Shell Lake Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2021
Sold by
Pederson Brent J and Pederson Nicole L
Bought by
Reimann Ronald K and Reimann Jean J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reimann Ronald K | $200,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,834 | $247,200 | $10,500 | $236,700 |
| 2023 | $3,295 | $137,100 | $2,600 | $134,500 |
| 2022 | $3,269 | $137,100 | $2,600 | $134,500 |
| 2021 | $65 | $2,600 | $2,600 | $0 |
| 2020 | $63 | $2,600 | $2,600 | $0 |
| 2019 | $58 | $2,600 | $2,600 | $0 |
| 2018 | $57 | $2,600 | $2,600 | $0 |
| 2017 | $52 | $2,600 | $2,600 | $0 |
| 2016 | $52 | $2,600 | $2,600 | $0 |
| 2015 | $51 | $2,600 | $2,600 | $0 |
| 2014 | $48 | $2,600 | $2,600 | $0 |
| 2012 | $55 | $2,600 | $2,600 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map