NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $827,000 - $1,193,000

1 Bed
1 Bath
798 Sq Ft
2006 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 28, 2023

Last sale price $815,000 $1,021 Per Sq Ft

Est. 19% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,192 / mo

Highlights

  • Rooftop Deck
  • 4-minute walk to Union Street
  • Secure Lobby
  • Handicap Accessible
  • Laundry Facilities
  • 1-minute walk to Washington Park Dog Run

About This Home

As of August 2023

Prime Brooklyn living with city views!
Welcome to the Crest built in 2006, this Park Slope 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo set up as a 2 offers a gourmet kitchen with stainless steel appliances, built in microwave, washer and dryer, French doors that lead to a balcony. Pets are allowed with on site parking at an additional cost. Building amenities include a fitness center, large common patio and porter. There is a 431A tax abatement in effect until 2034.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Denise Alfano-Morris

Bergen Basin Realty LLC Listed on: 09/14/2022

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Home Design

  • 798 Sq Ft Home
  • Entry on the 6th floor

Kitchen

  • Stove
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Bedroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Additional Features

  • Handicap Accessible
  • Gas Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Block 974
  • Property eligible for a tax abatement

Community Details

Overview

  • 68 Units
  • Association Phone (718) 230-2600

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Total Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Baths Total Level1: 1.00
  • Borough: Brooklyn
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 110270
  • Co List Office Phone: (718) 763-4110
  • Confirmed By M L S Y N: Yes
  • Cross Street: 4th Avenue
  • Cross Street Name2: 5th Avenue
  • Fee Includes Assessment Y N: No
  • Handicap Access Y N U: Yes
  • Maintenance Common Fee: 610.00
  • Management Email: Derek.Bupp@choicenewyork.com
  • Negotiate Thru: Broker
  • Parking Attributes: Other
  • Property Sub Type: Condo
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Residential Features: Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Stove, Washer
  • Fill Sq Ft Total: 798
  • Street Name I D X: 2nd
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 1
  • Entry Floor: 6
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Basement Type: Apartment

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Building Type: Detached
  • Lot Number: 1334

Utilities

  • Air Conditioning Units: 0
  • Utilities: Gas

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Management Company: Choice New York
  • Manager Phone: 718-230-2600
  • Pets Allowed: Both Cats & Dogs
  • Units In Building: 68

Listed on
Sep 14, 2022
Closed on
Aug 25, 2023
List Price
$835,000
Sold Price
$815,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$20,000
-2.4%
Views
8
Current Estimated Value
$973,148

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$158,148
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.79%
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$388,028
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$585,120

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 6, 2009
Sold by
City View Gardens Phase Ii Llc and % Boymelgreen Developers
Bought by
Needle Jodi

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$349,760
Interest Rate
5.36%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Aylarov Sholomo $815,000 --
Needle Jodi $437,200 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Aylarov Sholomo $400,000
Previous Owner Needle Jodi $349,760
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/28/2023 08/28/23 Sold $815,000 -2.4% $1,021 / Sq Ft
04/12/2023 04/12/23 Price Changed $835,000 0.0% $1,046 / Sq Ft
04/12/2023 04/12/23 For Sale $835,000 +2.5% $1,046 / Sq Ft
04/10/2023 04/10/23 Off Market $815,000 -- --
09/14/2022 09/14/22 For Sale $870,000 -- $1,090 / Sq Ft
09/14/2022 09/14/22 Pending -- -- --
Source: Brooklyn Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $29 $77,542 $2,022 $75,520
2025 $29 $74,718 $2,022 $72,696
2024 $29 $67,646 $2,022 $65,624
2023 $28 $62,986 $2,022 $60,964
2022 $28 $66,280 $2,022 $64,258
2021 $28 $45,484 $2,022 $43,462
2020 $14 $53,400 $2,022 $51,378
2019 $29 $53,400 $2,022 $51,378
2018 $29 $48,436 $2,022 $46,414
2017 $29 $46,874 $2,022 $44,852
2016 $30 $44,226 $2,022 $42,204
2015 -- $40,921 $2,022 $38,899
2014 -- $38,750 $2,022 $36,728
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Brooklyn Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 466650

Brooklyn Board of REALTORS®

APN: 00974-1334

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.