Estimated Value: $111,000 - $200,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
1,066
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 302 2nd St, Lisco, NE 69148 and is currently estimated at $155,320, approximately $145 per square foot. 302 2nd St is a home with nearby schools including Garden County Elementary School and Garden County Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2021
Sold by
Rae Brewster Samantha
Bought by
Sinks A Leann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sinks A Leann | $1,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $474 | $63,110 | $2,660 | $60,450 |
| 2024 | $480 | $63,110 | $2,660 | $60,450 |
| 2023 | $587 | $63,110 | $2,660 | $60,450 |
| 2022 | $572 | $60,380 | $2,660 | $57,720 |
| 2021 | $582 | $60,380 | $2,660 | $57,720 |
| 2020 | $567 | $60,380 | $2,660 | $57,720 |
| 2019 | $495 | $55,575 | $2,660 | $52,915 |
| 2018 | $503 | $55,575 | $2,660 | $52,915 |
| 2017 | $475 | $55,575 | $2,660 | $52,915 |
| 2016 | $444 | $48,705 | $2,660 | $46,045 |
| 2015 | $542 | $48,705 | $2,660 | $46,045 |
| 2014 | $542 | $48,705 | $2,660 | $46,045 |
| 2013 | -- | $47,571 | $2,660 | $44,911 |
| 2012 | -- | $47,571 | $2,660 | $44,911 |
Source: Public Records
Map