302 3rd St Argusville, ND 58005
Estimated Value: $74,545 - $335,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,153
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 302 3rd St, Argusville, ND 58005 and is currently estimated at $178,136, approximately $154 per square foot. 302 3rd St is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including Northern Cass Elementary School and Northern Cass High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2022
Sold by
Berg Jo Lene Kjonaas
Bought by
Three Affiliated Tribes
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2007
Sold by
Mcdonald Karen D
Bought by
Berg Jo Lene Kjonaas
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,200
Interest Rate
6.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Three Affiliated Tribes | $46,886 | None Listed On Document | |
| Berg Jo Lene Kjonaas | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Berg Jo Lene Kjonaas | $45,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $787 | $31,150 | $5,000 | $26,150 |
| 2024 | $972 | $30,250 | $5,000 | $25,250 |
| 2023 | $901 | $27,150 | $5,000 | $22,150 |
| 2022 | $872 | $24,950 | $5,000 | $19,950 |
| 2021 | $1,027 | $32,950 | $5,000 | $27,950 |
| 2020 | $1,022 | $32,050 | $5,000 | $27,050 |
| 2019 | $1,026 | $32,050 | $5,000 | $27,050 |
| 2018 | $1,272 | $42,550 | $4,350 | $38,200 |
| 2017 | $1,217 | $40,550 | $4,150 | $36,400 |
| 2016 | $1,126 | $37,550 | $3,850 | $33,700 |
| 2015 | $1,086 | $37,550 | $3,850 | $33,700 |
| 2014 | $1,027 | $34,150 | $3,500 | $30,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map