302 3rd St Wakonda, SD 57073
Estimated Value: $58,000 - $204,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
864
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 302 3rd St, Wakonda, SD 57073 and is currently estimated at $120,609, approximately $139 per square foot. 302 3rd St is a home located in Clay County with nearby schools including Irene-Wakonda Elementary School, Irene-Wakonda Junior High School, and Irene-Wakonda High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2005
Sold by
Andersen Larry L
Bought by
White Andrea
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White Andrea | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,386 | $56,173 | $909 | $55,264 |
| 2024 | $1,342 | $54,005 | $909 | $53,096 |
| 2023 | $1,300 | $44,113 | $769 | $43,344 |
| 2022 | $1,229 | $38,625 | $699 | $37,926 |
| 2021 | $1,144 | $39,966 | $699 | $39,267 |
| 2020 | $1,122 | $37,041 | $699 | $36,342 |
| 2019 | $1,138 | $35,311 | $699 | $34,612 |
| 2018 | $1,215 | $38,291 | $699 | $37,592 |
| 2017 | $1,253 | $37,061 | $699 | $36,362 |
| 2016 | -- | $37,621 | $699 | $36,922 |
| 2015 | -- | $38,741 | $699 | $38,042 |
| 2011 | -- | $42,521 | $699 | $41,822 |
Source: Public Records
Map