302 46th St S Great Falls, MT 59405
Estimated Value: $192,000 - $368,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,788
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 302 46th St S, Great Falls, MT 59405 and is currently estimated at $306,335, approximately $171 per square foot. 302 46th St S is a home located in Cascade County with nearby schools including Lewis & Clark School, East Middle School, and Great Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2005
Sold by
Porter Robert R and Poeter Eileen
Bought by
Thomten Ronald E and Thomten Beverly J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomten Ronald E | $133,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,234 | $329,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,435 | $232,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,389 | $232,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,214 | $193,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,051 | $193,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,254 | $192,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,147 | $192,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,157 | $189,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,038 | $189,300 | $0 | $0 |