302 46th St SW Canton, OH 44706
Estimated Value: $64,000 - $149,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
480
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 302 46th St SW, Canton, OH 44706 and is currently estimated at $105,084, approximately $218 per square foot. 302 46th St SW is a home located in Stark County with nearby schools including Faircrest Memorial Elementary School, Canton South High School, and Beacon Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2019
Sold by
Dyer Gloria J
Bought by
Hissner Homes Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 1992
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hissner Homes Llc | $20,100 | None Available | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $25,590 | $15,540 | $10,050 |
| 2024 | -- | $25,590 | $15,540 | $10,050 |
| 2023 | $1,039 | $20,340 | $10,430 | $9,910 |
| 2022 | $919 | $20,340 | $10,430 | $9,910 |
| 2021 | $920 | $20,340 | $10,430 | $9,910 |
| 2020 | $863 | $16,560 | $8,860 | $7,700 |
| 2019 | $352 | $16,570 | $8,860 | $7,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map