302 4th Ave SW Pipestone, MN 56164
Estimated Value: $114,000 - $134,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,634
Sq Ft
$74/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 302 4th Ave SW, Pipestone, MN 56164 and is currently estimated at $120,841, approximately $73 per square foot. 302 4th Ave SW is a home located in Pipestone County with nearby schools including Brown Elementary School, Pipestone Elementary School, and Pipestone Head Start.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2025
Sold by
Taber Sherman and Taber Kyra Faye
Bought by
Taber Sherman
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,900
Outstanding Balance
$104,371
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$16,470
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2023
Sold by
Bultinck Bruce N
Bought by
Taber Sherman and Taber Kyra
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$97,755
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2011
Sold by
Nordmeyer Linda J
Bought by
Bultinck Bruce N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$71,300
Interest Rate
4.14%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2005
Sold by
Nordmeyer Linda J and Kasse Linda J
Bought by
Kasse Linda J and Kasse George W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$47,000
Interest Rate
5.98%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taber Sherman | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Taber Sherman | $102,900 | Pipestone Abstract & Title | |
| Bultinck Bruce N | -- | -- | |
| Kasse Linda J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Taber Sherman | $104,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Taber Sherman | $97,755 | |
| Previous Owner | Bultinck Bruce N | $71,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Kasse Linda J | $47,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $868 | $95,700 | $7,000 | $88,700 |
| 2024 | $868 | $93,000 | $7,000 | $86,000 |
| 2023 | $808 | $98,300 | $7,000 | $91,300 |
| 2022 | $750 | $76,300 | $5,000 | $71,300 |
| 2021 | $750 | $67,000 | $5,000 | $62,000 |
| 2020 | $740 | $65,600 | $5,000 | $60,600 |
| 2019 | $698 | $64,200 | $4,300 | $59,900 |
| 2018 | $726 | $60,700 | $4,300 | $56,400 |
| 2017 | $858 | $64,700 | $4,300 | $60,400 |
| 2016 | $804 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $902 | $38,100 | $2,400 | $35,700 |
| 2014 | $902 | $38,300 | $2,397 | $35,903 |
Source: Public Records
Map