J
Seller's Agent in 2013
Joe Sutherland
Counselor Realty Rochester
Estimated Value: $321,000 - $434,000
New Listing! A rare 3+ bedroom rambler on end of cul de sac w/ a larger private mature landscaped lot. Very well maintained & updated - Master H & H closets - open throughout - vaulted ceilings - great kitchen w/ tons of cabinets - snackbar - walkout from dining onto newer deck - extra large family room w/ a brand new gas/stone fireplace - brick & vinyl maintenance free exterior - lots of storage!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Joe Sutherland
Counselor Realty Rochester Listed on: 05/13/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
Domaille Real Estate
Keller Williams Premier Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conito Kevin | $170,000 | Rochester Title & Escrow | |
| Portner Michael J | $165,000 | Rochester Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Conito Kevin | $173,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Portner Michael J | $162,450 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/30/2013 10/30/13 | Sold | $170,000 | -4.5% | $81 / Sq Ft |
| 07/29/2013 07/29/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/13/2013 05/13/13 | For Sale | $178,000 | -- | $85 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,710 | $308,400 | $55,000 | $253,400 |
| 2023 | $4,706 | $306,500 | $55,000 | $251,500 |
| 2022 | $4,078 | $289,700 | $55,000 | $234,700 |
| 2021 | $3,736 | $236,700 | $45,000 | $191,700 |
| 2020 | $3,438 | $231,700 | $45,000 | $186,700 |
| 2019 | $3,172 | $210,900 | $40,000 | $170,900 |
| 2018 | $2,881 | $197,400 | $35,000 | $162,400 |
| 2017 | $2,818 | $182,600 | $35,000 | $147,600 |
| 2016 | $2,632 | $158,600 | $30,900 | $127,700 |
| 2015 | $2,558 | $144,400 | $30,300 | $114,100 |
| 2014 | $2,326 | $145,800 | $30,400 | $115,400 |
| 2012 | -- | $143,400 | $30,290 | $113,110 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2013
Joe Sutherland
Counselor Realty Rochester
D
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Domaille Real Estate
Keller Williams Premier Realty
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota
MLS Number: 4476538
APN: 75.33.23.055546
Ask me questions while you tour the home.