302 7th Ave Mansfield, OH 44905
Estimated Value: $88,000 - $104,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,192
Sq Ft
$81/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 302 7th Ave, Mansfield, OH 44905 and is currently estimated at $97,079, approximately $81 per square foot. 302 7th Ave is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Madison High School, Temple-Christian School, and St. Peter's Elementary/Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2021
Sold by
Luna Jeremy L
Bought by
Bevelle Sherry L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,204
Outstanding Balance
$62,724
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$34,355
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2006
Sold by
Watt Mark W and Watt Mary M
Bought by
Luna Jeremy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$34,900
Interest Rate
6.34%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2006
Sold by
Webber Judy A and Webber Merlyn G
Bought by
Luna Jeremy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$34,900
Interest Rate
6.34%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1985
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bevelle Sherry L | $71,500 | Chicago Title Agency | |
| Luna Jeremy L | $17,450 | Chicago Title | |
| Luna Jeremy L | $17,450 | Chicago Title | |
| -- | $26,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bevelle Sherry L | $70,204 | |
| Previous Owner | Luna Jeremy L | $34,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Luna Jeremy L | $34,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $742 | $18,820 | $3,690 | $15,130 |
| 2024 | $742 | $18,820 | $3,690 | $15,130 |
| 2023 | $760 | $18,820 | $3,690 | $15,130 |
| 2022 | $665 | $15,210 | $3,840 | $11,370 |
| 2021 | $665 | $15,210 | $3,840 | $11,370 |
| 2020 | $671 | $15,210 | $3,840 | $11,370 |
| 2019 | $630 | $12,900 | $3,260 | $9,640 |
| 2018 | $624 | $12,900 | $3,260 | $9,640 |
| 2017 | $611 | $12,900 | $3,260 | $9,640 |
| 2016 | $609 | $12,550 | $3,160 | $9,390 |
| 2015 | $598 | $12,550 | $3,160 | $9,390 |
| 2014 | $596 | $12,550 | $3,160 | $9,390 |
| 2012 | $288 | $12,940 | $3,260 | $9,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map