302 Agate Ln Fallon, NV 89406
Estimated Value: $442,000 - $501,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,408
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 302 Agate Ln, Fallon, NV 89406 and is currently estimated at $473,049, approximately $196 per square foot. 302 Agate Ln is a home located in Churchill County with nearby schools including E.C. Best Elementary School, Numa Elementary School, and Lahontan Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2021
Sold by
Docena Gerardo R and Docena Ricardo R
Bought by
Docena Gerardo R and Docena Aina E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$423,000
Outstanding Balance
$360,554
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$112,495
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2018
Sold by
Docona Gerdardo R
Bought by
Docena Gerardo R and Docena Ricardo R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2014
Sold by
Docena Ricardo P
Bought by
Docena Gerardo R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2008
Sold by
Docena Aina
Bought by
Docena Gerardo R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$274,659
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2008
Sold by
Diamond Creek Project Llc
Bought by
Docena Gerardo R and Docena Ricardo R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$274,659
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Docena Gerardo R | $275,784 | Boston National Ttl Agcy Llc | |
| Docena Gerardo R | $100,000 | None Available | |
| Docena Gerardo R | -- | None Available | |
| Docena Gerardo R | $269,900 | Western Nevada Title Co | |
| Docena Gerardo R | $279,000 | Western Nevada Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Docena Gerardo R | $423,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Docena Gerardo R | $274,659 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,476 | $128,889 | $21,700 | $107,189 |
| 2024 | $2,476 | $127,726 | $19,950 | $107,776 |
| 2023 | $2,476 | $120,749 | $19,950 | $100,799 |
| 2022 | $2,245 | $100,180 | $13,300 | $86,880 |
| 2021 | $2,142 | $96,524 | $13,300 | $83,224 |
| 2020 | $2,118 | $75,267 | $13,300 | $84,767 |
| 2019 | $2,045 | $95,706 | $13,300 | $82,406 |
| 2018 | $2,282 | $92,562 | $12,250 | $80,312 |
| 2017 | $2,319 | $92,464 | $12,250 | $80,214 |
| 2016 | $2,496 | $78,623 | $8,050 | $70,573 |
| 2015 | $2,453 | $70,588 | $8,050 | $62,538 |
| 2014 | $2,448 | $64,844 | $8,050 | $56,794 |
Source: Public Records
Map