Estimated Value: $109,568 - $143,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 302 Arch St, Vevay, IN 47043 and is currently estimated at $125,642, approximately $130 per square foot. 302 Arch St is a home located in Switzerland County with nearby schools including Switzerland County Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2012
Sold by
Ray Libby
Bought by
Brewer Brandi
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brewer Brandi | -- | Law Office Of Evelina Coker Br |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $267 | $52,500 | $5,800 | $46,700 |
| 2024 | $267 | $43,000 | $5,800 | $37,200 |
| 2023 | $261 | $43,000 | $5,800 | $37,200 |
| 2022 | $318 | $50,100 | $5,800 | $44,300 |
| 2021 | $309 | $46,500 | $5,800 | $40,700 |
| 2020 | $294 | $44,800 | $5,800 | $39,000 |
| 2019 | $278 | $44,800 | $5,800 | $39,000 |
| 2018 | $269 | $44,800 | $5,800 | $39,000 |
| 2017 | $273 | $46,700 | $5,800 | $40,900 |
| 2016 | $265 | $46,700 | $5,800 | $40,900 |
| 2014 | $240 | $46,000 | $5,800 | $40,200 |
| 2013 | $240 | $46,900 | $5,800 | $41,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map