$289,000

311 E Pike St Vevay, IN 47043

Estimated payment $1,830/month

Total Views 3,171
4 Beds
2 Baths
1,384 Sq Ft
$209 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Porch
  • Water Softener
  • 2 Car Garage
  • Patio
  • Ceiling Fan

About This Home

Check out this well-built, move-in ready home with plenty to offer! This spacious 4-bedroom, 2-bath property features recent updates that blend comfort and functionality throughout. Enjoy outdoor living with a large, fenced-in yard, perfect for pets, play, or entertaining. The property includes a 2-car garage, an additional carport for extra covered parking, a paved driveway, and a sizable barn for storage, hobbies, or workspace needs. With its solid construction, generous layout, and versatile outdoor space, this home is ready for its next owner to move right in and make it their own.

Listing Agent

Barbara Disbro

Coldwell Banker Harrell & Asso Brokerage Phone: 812-265-3000 License #RB14035742 Listed on: 04/21/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1951

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 781414441057000004

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1951

Lot Details

9,583 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • New Construction: No
  • Parcel Number: 781414441057000004
  • Property Sub Type: Residential
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1951
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Water Softener, Washer
  • Basement: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Ceramic Bath, Ceiling Fan(s), Window Treatments

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Fence, Paved Driveway, Porch, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $75,300 $11,600 $63,700
2024 -- $63,300 $11,600 $51,700
2023 -- $63,300 $11,600 $51,700
2022 $0 $61,400 $11,600 $49,800
2021 $0 $57,400 $11,600 $45,800
2020 $0 $55,700 $11,600 $44,100
2019 $0 $57,900 $11,600 $46,300
2018 $0 $58,000 $11,600 $46,400
2017 $0 $57,400 $11,600 $45,800
2016 -- $54,600 $11,600 $43,000
2014 -- $54,200 $11,600 $42,600
2013 -- $54,500 $11,600 $42,900
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/21/2026 04/21/26 For Sale $289,000 -- $209 / Sq Ft
Source: Southern Indiana REALTORS® Association

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Personal Reps Deed -- Goering Law Llc
Source: Public Records

Source: Southern Indiana REALTORS® Association

MLS Number: 202607629

Southern Indiana REALTORS® Association

APN: 78-14-14-441-057.000-004

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.