302 Audubon Dr Melbourne, FL 32901
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,024
Sq Ft
10,019
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 302 Audubon Dr, Melbourne, FL 32901. 302 Audubon Dr is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Harbor City Elementary School, Herbert C. Hoover Middle School, and Melbourne Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,053 | $96,200 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,011 | $88,710 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,011 | $86,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $925 | $83,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $910 | $81,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $896 | $80,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $886 | $78,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $875 | $76,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $865 | $75,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $888 | $73,710 | $17,000 | $56,710 |
| 2015 | $908 | $73,200 | $14,820 | $58,380 |
| 2014 | $915 | $74,380 | $14,820 | $59,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map