302 Augusta Holcomb, MO 63852
Estimated Value: $43,642 - $113,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,156
Sq Ft
$82/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 302 Augusta, Holcomb, MO 63852 and is currently estimated at $94,411, approximately $81 per square foot. 302 Augusta is a home with nearby schools including Holcomb Elementary School and Holcomb High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2021
Sold by
Hubbert Patricia Diane
Bought by
Hubbert Patricia Diane and Bailey Christy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2006
Sold by
Doughten Richard N and Doughten Kathy
Bought by
Foster Glen Martin and Foster Carolyn Rene
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hubbert Patricia Diane | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hubbert Patricia Diane | -- | None Available | |
| Foster Glen Martin | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $172 | $3,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2 | $3,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $171 | $3,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $148 | $2,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $150 | $2,960 | $0 | $0 |