302 B St New Bern, NC 28560
Bridgeton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $84,845 - $116,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
576
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 302 B St, New Bern, NC 28560 and is currently estimated at $98,711, approximately $171 per square foot. 302 B St is a home located in Craven County with nearby schools including Bridgeton Elementary School, West Craven Middle School, and West Craven High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2022
Sold by
Nelson Beverly R
Bought by
Dgt Ventures Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$92,674
Interest Rate
5.76%
Estimated Equity
$6,037
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 1997
Sold by
Rhodes Helen M
Bought by
Nelson Beverly R and Nelson Jerry
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dgt Ventures Llc | $140,000 | -- | |
| Nelson Beverly R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dgt Ventures Llc | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $650 | $66,180 | $15,000 | $51,180 |
| 2024 | $650 | $66,180 | $15,000 | $51,180 |
| 2023 | $650 | $66,180 | $15,000 | $51,180 |
| 2022 | $743 | $66,910 | $30,000 | $36,910 |
| 2021 | $743 | $66,910 | $30,000 | $36,910 |
| 2020 | $739 | $66,910 | $30,000 | $36,910 |
| 2019 | $695 | $62,910 | $30,000 | $32,910 |
| 2018 | $748 | $68,280 | $30,000 | $38,280 |
| 2017 | $748 | $68,280 | $30,000 | $38,280 |
| 2016 | $755 | $76,980 | $30,000 | $46,980 |
| 2015 | $745 | $76,980 | $30,000 | $46,980 |
| 2014 | $745 | $76,980 | $30,000 | $46,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map