303 B St New Bern, NC 28560
Bridgeton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $126,680 - $210,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 303 B St, New Bern, NC 28560 and is currently estimated at $162,170, approximately $177 per square foot. 303 B St is a home located in Craven County with nearby schools including Bridgeton Elementary School, West Craven Middle School, and West Craven High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $748 | $76,190 | $15,000 | $61,190 |
| 2024 | $748 | $76,190 | $15,000 | $61,190 |
| 2023 | $748 | $76,190 | $15,000 | $61,190 |
| 2022 | $600 | $54,070 | $15,000 | $39,070 |
| 2021 | $600 | $54,070 | $15,000 | $39,070 |
| 2020 | $597 | $54,070 | $15,000 | $39,070 |
| 2019 | $387 | $35,030 | $15,000 | $20,030 |
| 2018 | $593 | $54,170 | $15,000 | $39,170 |
| 2017 | $593 | $54,170 | $15,000 | $39,170 |
| 2016 | $599 | $60,400 | $15,000 | $45,400 |
| 2015 | $584 | $60,400 | $15,000 | $45,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $60,400 | $15,000 | $45,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map