302 Bay 13th St Brooklyn, NY 11214
Bath Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $881,939 - $989,000
Studio
--
Bath
928
Sq Ft
$1,024/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 302 Bay 13th St, Brooklyn, NY 11214 and is currently estimated at $949,985, approximately $1,023 per square foot. 302 Bay 13th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 229 Dyker, St Bernadette School, and Elite Academy of Science & Technology (EAST).
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 1999
Sold by
Worden Leonard R
Bought by
Yau Chung Yau
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Interest Rate
7.76%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yau Chung Yau | $200,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Yau Chung Yau | $105,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,085 | $48,780 | $11,580 | $37,200 |
| 2025 | $7,628 | $52,260 | $11,580 | $40,680 |
| 2024 | $7,628 | $49,020 | $11,580 | $37,440 |
| 2023 | $7,277 | $50,760 | $11,580 | $39,180 |
| 2022 | $5,156 | $45,360 | $11,580 | $33,780 |
| 2021 | $7,239 | $45,840 | $11,580 | $34,260 |
| 2019 | $6,620 | $46,620 | $11,580 | $35,040 |
| 2018 | $6,087 | $29,859 | $7,960 | $21,899 |
| 2017 | $5,850 | $28,696 | $8,404 | $20,292 |
| 2016 | $5,730 | $28,663 | $10,517 | $18,146 |
| 2015 | $3,045 | $27,955 | $10,968 | $16,987 |
| 2014 | $3,045 | $26,374 | $10,821 | $15,553 |
Source: Public Records
Map