Seller's Agent in 2026
Christina Tompkins
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolina Premier Properties
(910) 330-5803
202 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $253,000 - $258,492
Great location for this 3-bedroom, 2-bath home. This home is MOVE IN READY. This home offers a split floor plan, with the master bedroom on the right side of the home and the 2 additional bedrooms on the left. LVP flooring in the main living spaces. The kitchen is large enough for multiple chefs. Convenient backyard views from the kitchen and dining room! No city taxes, no HOA. Cul-da-sac lot. Convenient drive between Jacksonville or Richlands. Nearby schools, shopping and employment
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolina Premier Properties License #173302 Listed on: 12/01/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Donaher Ian Michael | $255,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Moore Myron E | $148,000 | None Available | |
| Town & Country Building Company Inc | $240,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Donaher Ian Michael | $260,380 | |
| Previous Owner | Moore Myron E | $150,977 | |
| Previous Owner | Town & Country Building Company Inc | $700,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/20/2026 02/20/26 | Sold | $254,900 | 0.0% | $181 / Sq Ft |
| 01/14/2026 01/14/26 | Price Changed | $254,900 | -1.9% | $181 / Sq Ft |
| 01/14/2026 01/14/26 | Price Changed | $259,900 | -1.9% | $185 / Sq Ft |
| 12/01/2025 12/01/25 | Price Changed | $264,900 | +1.9% | $188 / Sq Ft |
| 12/01/2025 12/01/25 | For Sale | $259,900 | 0.0% | $185 / Sq Ft |
| 11/22/2025 11/22/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/16/2025 10/16/25 | Price Changed | $259,900 | -1.9% | $185 / Sq Ft |
| 10/13/2025 10/13/25 | Price Changed | $264,900 | -5.4% | $188 / Sq Ft |
| 08/04/2025 08/04/25 | For Sale | $279,900 | 0.0% | $199 / Sq Ft |
| 09/26/2023 09/26/23 | Rented | $1,600 | 0.0% | -- |
| 09/25/2023 09/25/23 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/11/2023 09/11/23 | For Rent | $1,600 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,173 | $179,153 | $30,000 | $149,153 |
| 2024 | $1,173 | $179,153 | $30,000 | $149,153 |
| 2023 | $1,173 | $179,153 | $30,000 | $149,153 |
| 2022 | $1,173 | $179,153 | $30,000 | $149,153 |
| 2021 | $1,003 | $142,200 | $30,000 | $112,200 |
| 2020 | $1,003 | $142,200 | $30,000 | $112,200 |
| 2019 | $1,003 | $142,200 | $30,000 | $112,200 |
| 2018 | $1,003 | $142,200 | $30,000 | $112,200 |
| 2017 | $1,009 | $149,420 | $35,000 | $114,420 |
| 2016 | $1,009 | $149,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,009 | $149,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,009 | $149,420 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Christina Tompkins
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolina Premier Properties
(910) 330-5803
202 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Robyn Berg
Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage - Jacksonville
(440) 503-9879
86 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2023
PM Carolina Real Estate Group
Carolina Real Estate Group
(910) 333-1038
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Megan Sparks
eXp Realty
(717) 380-4061
21 Total Sales
Source: Hive MLS
MLS Number: 100523026
APN: 070478
Ask me questions while you tour the home.