302 Cedar Ave Crestview, FL 32536
Estimated Value: $253,334 - $284,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,533
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 302 Cedar Ave, Crestview, FL 32536 and is currently estimated at $272,111, approximately $107 per square foot. 302 Cedar Ave is a home located in Okaloosa County with nearby schools including Northwood Elementary School, Davidson Middle School, and Crestview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2019
Sold by
Curenton Larue Edwin and Curenton Judy S
Bought by
Shoreline Framing Of Nwfl Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Outstanding Balance
$125,561
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$146,550
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shoreline Framing Of Nwfl Llc | $180,000 | Championship Title Agcy Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shoreline Framing Of Nwfl Llc | $144,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,587 | $162,990 | $21,257 | $141,733 |
| 2024 | $2,475 | $158,661 | $19,324 | $139,337 |
| 2023 | $2,475 | $159,477 | $18,945 | $140,532 |
| 2022 | $2,292 | $149,946 | $17,706 | $132,240 |
| 2021 | $2,020 | $120,589 | $16,853 | $103,736 |
| 2020 | $1,882 | $111,719 | $16,522 | $95,197 |
| 2019 | $1,705 | $100,213 | $16,522 | $83,691 |
| 2018 | $560 | $70,507 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $561 | $69,057 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $555 | $67,637 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $567 | $67,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $535 | $65,543 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map