497 E Hickory Ave Crestview, FL 32536
Estimated Value: $240,699 - $312,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,475
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 497 E Hickory Ave, Crestview, FL 32536 and is currently estimated at $261,675, approximately $105 per square foot. 497 E Hickory Ave is a home located in Okaloosa County with nearby schools including Northwood Elementary School, Davidson Middle School, and Crestview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2022
Sold by
Cae Bruner Laurie
Bought by
Foley Holdings Of Nw Florida Ltd
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2009
Sold by
Steele Theodore B
Bought by
Steele Theodore B and Bruner Laurie Gae
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Foley Holdings Of Nw Florida Ltd | $239,900 | Old South Land Title | |
| Steele Theodore B | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,804 | $176,627 | $51,733 | $124,894 |
| 2024 | $2,885 | $168,426 | $47,030 | $121,396 |
| 2023 | $2,885 | $178,341 | $43,953 | $134,388 |
| 2022 | $2,099 | $167,538 | $41,078 | $126,460 |
| 2021 | $1,656 | $98,885 | $39,099 | $59,786 |
| 2020 | $358 | $84,079 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $356 | $82,189 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $355 | $80,657 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $357 | $78,998 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $363 | $77,373 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $378 | $76,835 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $382 | $76,225 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map