409 E Cypress Ave Crestview, FL 32536
Estimated Value: $251,000 - $1,855,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,378
Sq Ft
$478/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 409 E Cypress Ave, Crestview, FL 32536 and is currently estimated at $659,264, approximately $478 per square foot. 409 E Cypress Ave is a home with nearby schools including Northwood Elementary School, Davidson Middle School, and Crestview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2024
Sold by
Tarpley Tim and Tarpley Timothy A
Bought by
Tarpley Timothy A and Tarpley Wendy D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2023
Sold by
Tim Tarpley Construction Inc
Bought by
Tarpley Timothy A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2022
Sold by
Tarpley Timothy A
Bought by
Tim Tarpley Construction Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2007
Sold by
Coopwood Rosemary and Pickens Juanita
Bought by
Tarpley Timothy A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tarpley Timothy A | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Tarpley Timothy A | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Tim Tarpley Construction Inc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Tim Tarpley Construction Inc | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Tarpley Timothy A | $80,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,285 | $206,899 | $14,866 | $192,033 |
| 2024 | $204 | $199,941 | $13,514 | $186,427 |
| 2023 | $204 | $12,630 | $12,630 | $0 |
| 2022 | $192 | $11,804 | $11,804 | $0 |
| 2021 | $565 | $33,706 | $33,706 | $0 |
| 2020 | $557 | $33,045 | $33,045 | $0 |
| 2019 | $533 | $33,045 | $33,045 | $0 |
| 2018 | $474 | $27,586 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $480 | $27,586 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $531 | $30,682 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $527 | $29,789 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $551 | $32,866 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map