302 Central Ave Willard, OH 44890
Estimated Value: $88,000 - $127,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,248
Sq Ft
$84/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 302 Central Ave, Willard, OH 44890 and is currently estimated at $104,776, approximately $83 per square foot. 302 Central Ave is a home located in Huron County with nearby schools including Willard Middle/High School, Celeryville Christian School, and St Francis Xavier School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2017
Sold by
Carpenter Kevin
Bought by
Carpenter Kevin and Carpenter Robert
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2017
Sold by
Estate Of Stella Mae Carpenter
Bought by
Carpenter Kevin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 1984
Bought by
Carpenter Stella M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carpenter Kevin | -- | Attorney | |
| Carpenter Kevin | -- | Attorney | |
| Carpenter Stella M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $943 | $27,020 | $13,300 | $13,720 |
| 2024 | $943 | $27,020 | $13,300 | $13,720 |
| 2023 | $938 | $26,530 | $12,290 | $14,240 |
| 2022 | $1,013 | $26,530 | $12,290 | $14,240 |
| 2021 | $1,013 | $26,530 | $12,290 | $14,240 |
| 2020 | $963 | $24,480 | $12,460 | $12,020 |
| 2019 | $988 | $24,480 | $12,460 | $12,020 |
| 2018 | $996 | $24,480 | $12,460 | $12,020 |
| 2017 | $867 | $21,320 | $11,830 | $9,490 |
| 2016 | $497 | $21,320 | $11,830 | $9,490 |
| 2015 | $491 | $21,320 | $11,830 | $9,490 |
| 2014 | $628 | $24,610 | $11,830 | $12,780 |
| 2013 | $600 | $24,610 | $11,830 | $12,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map