302 Contour Rd Mount Airy, MD 21771
Estimated Value: $450,000 - $501,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,770
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 302 Contour Rd, Mount Airy, MD 21771 and is currently estimated at $475,376, approximately $268 per square foot. 302 Contour Rd is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Twin Ridge Elementary School, Windsor Knolls Middle School, and Linganore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2011
Sold by
Pnmac Mortgage Co Llc
Bought by
Williams Lance Hayden
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$212,435
Outstanding Balance
$146,239
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$329,137
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2011
Sold by
Pnmac Mortgage Co Llc
Bought by
Williams Lance Hayden
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$212,435
Outstanding Balance
$146,239
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$329,137
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2005
Sold by
Boyd James A and Boyd Carletha
Bought by
Dalton Charles L and Dalton Jennifer A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$273,600
Interest Rate
8.19%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Lance Hayden | $203,500 | -- | |
| Williams Lance Hayden | $203,500 | -- | |
| Dalton Charles L | $304,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williams Lance Hayden | $212,435 | |
| Closed | Williams Lance Hayden | $212,435 | |
| Previous Owner | Dalton Charles L | $273,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,495 | $356,733 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,495 | $336,200 | $132,300 | $203,900 |
| 2023 | $4,071 | $320,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,888 | $304,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,555 | $288,400 | $99,200 | $189,200 |
| 2020 | $3,555 | $272,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,405 | $257,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,294 | $241,300 | $77,900 | $163,400 |
| 2017 | $3,206 | $241,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,901 | $231,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,901 | $227,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,901 | $227,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map